Awarded contract
Catering Services Museum
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cooks & Partners Ltd
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Canteen and catering services
- Published
- 15 September 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council is looking for a suitably qualified catering partner for café and events in St Albans Museum + Gallery (SAMG). This will be a concession contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 August 2025
- Completed: Award published15 September 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
St Albans City and District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55500000 · Canteen and catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-albans-city-and-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-albans-city-and-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-albans-city-and-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-albans-city-and-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-albans-city-and-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-albans-city-and-district-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Catering Services Museum.
Related topics
Topics related to Catering Services Museum, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to St Albans City and District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
