Awarded contract

Cashless Parking Machines

Details

Value
GBP 164,770
Topic
Parking meters
Published
18 September 2025

Tender description

Refurbishment of Parking Meters and purchase of new units Lot 1: Refurbishment of Parking Meters and purchase of new units. Additional information: Procured via the ESPO Parking Management Solutions Framework

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published18 September 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Bedford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38730000 · Parking meters

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cashless Parking Machines.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Cashless Parking Machines, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,520
    £46.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.