Awarded contract
Call-Off Contract for the Provision of Personal Safety Devices
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Reliance High-Tech Ltd (Lot 1)
- Value
- GBP 280,872
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Health and safety services
- Published
- 18 September 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Lease of Ultra ID Standard Lone worker devices. Serving Adults, Communities, Childrens and The Fire Service.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2025
- Completed: Award published18 September 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
West Sussex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71317200 · Health and safety services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Call-Off Contract for the Provision of Personal Safety Devices.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Sussex County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
