Awarded contract

CA15965 - Kirklees College - Out of Home Advertising Contract

Details

Value
GBP 120,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Advertising and marketing services
Published
15 September 2025

Tender description

Kirklees College are seeking a provider for Out of Home Advertising. The provider should be able to cover the key areas of Project Management, Brand Development and Communications (External). To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA15965. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA15965 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published15 September 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Kirklees College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
  • 79341100 · Advertising consultancy services
  • 79341200 · Advertising management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA15965 - Kirklees College - Out of Home Advertising Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.