Awarded contract
Authorised Engineer Services - Decontamination
Details
- Supplier(s)
- POSILLIPO CONSULTING SERVICES LTD
- Value
- GBP 6,300
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Advisory and consultative engineering services
- Published
- 16 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Authorised Engineer Services under the relevant HTM for Decontamination in a Healthcare setting ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71318000 · Advisory and consultative engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-facilities-management-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-facilities-management-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-facilities-management-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-facilities-management-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-facilities-management-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-facilities-management-ltd.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Authorised Engineer Services - Decontamination.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
