Awarded contract
AT1364 - Integrated Payroll and HR System
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 1,576,786.31
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 19 September 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A fully integrated, cloud-based Human Resources and Payroll Management System to replace/upgrade its existing systems.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 August 2025
- Completed: Award published19 September 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AT1364 - Integrated Payroll and HR System.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to AT1364 - Integrated Payroll and HR System, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,585£560.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
