Awarded contract

Accountancy or Taxation Professional & Professional Accounting Technician Apprenticeships

Details

Value
GBP 33,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
15 September 2025

Tender description

County Durham and Darlington NHS Foundation Trust have placed an award without competition to Kaplan Financial Limited T/A Kaplan Financial via the Salisbury NHS Apprenticeship Training Framework F10353 for the following: 1 learner apprenticeship title Accountancy or Taxation Professional for 36 months value £21,000 1 learner apprenticeship title Professional Accounting Technician for 18 months value £12,000

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published15 September 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

County Durham and Darlington NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Accountancy or Taxation Professional & Professional Accounting Technician Apprenticeships.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.