Awarded contract
X17 Toyota Proace 12 month Lease extension
Details
- Value
- GBP 44,480.16
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Vans
- Published
- 10 September 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
12 month Lease Extension of x17 Toyota Proaces . Total Value-£44,480.16 Exc Vat Framework-Halton Housing framework (2021/S 012-026456) Period -22/09/2025-21/09/2026
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date21 September 2026in 3 weeks
About the buyer
GATESHEAD HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34136000 · Vans
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to X17 Toyota Proace 12 month Lease extension.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to GATESHEAD HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
