Awarded contract

TD2288 - Rosehill Children's Centre Replacement of Existing Passenger Lift

Details

Value
GBP 110,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Lifts
Published
10 September 2025

Tender description

Derby City Council (the Council) is undertaking this procurement to establish a contract for the refurbishment of the lift at Rosehill Children's Centre. The procurement process adopted by the Council is based on the 'Open' tendering procedure as detailed in the Procurement Act 2023 (the "Act") and the Procurement Regulations 2024 (the "Regulations".) The contract period is 83 weeks; the contract is estimated to commence on 3rd November 2025 and expire on 7th June 2027. ## Contract award Title: TD2288 - Rosehill Children's Centre Replacement of Existing Passenger Lift

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date10 September 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date24 May 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42416100 · Lifts
  • 45313100 · Lift installation work
  • 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

23 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TD2288 - Rosehill Children's Centre Replacement of Existing Passenger Lift.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derby City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.