Supply of Radio Collars to APHA
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Lotek UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 250,740
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Radio transmission apparatus with reception apparatus
- Published
- 11 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The purpose of this Contract Details Notice is to announce that the Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA) has awarded a contract to Lotek UK Ltd for 'combined proximity logger, GPS and VHF transmitter' devices which will be fitted to collars. The collars will allow APHA at Woodchester Park to gather data to support hypotheses within the Bovine Tuberculosis (BtB) strategy ## Contract award Title: Supply of Radio Collars to APHA
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 September 2025
- Completed: Award published11 September 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months
About the buyer
Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32230000 · Radio transmission apparatus with reception apparatus
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA).
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
