Awarded contract

Subscription to HR Inform – HR Resources online platform

Details

Supplier(s)
HR-Inform
Value
GBP 16,000
Duration
5 years
Published
12 September 2025

Tender description

The subscription will give the HR team online access to HR Resources which includes, although is not limited to, Employment Law Updates, case law guidance, template HR Policies and Guidance on HR Matters. The subscription also includes access to a confidential Legal helpline, an online salary benchmarking tool and online job evaluation. Keywords: HR, Subscriptions, Employment, Law, Policies

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published12 September 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date17 April 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Subscription to HR Inform – HR Resources online platform, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,512
    £49.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.