Expired contract

SU163(25) Digital Marketing in China

Details

Value
GBP 142,876.8
Duration
9 months
Topic
Advertising and marketing services
Published
9 September 2025

Tender description

To create and design campaigns and preform account management across main digital platforms in China for Swansea University ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date9 September 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2026

About the buyer

Swansea University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SU163(25) Digital Marketing in China.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to SU163(25) Digital Marketing in China, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,040
    £145.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.