Stairlifts, Lifting Equipment and Property Adaptations L2.1 SEPT25 Redditch BC -Awarded
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Lifts and Engineering Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 198,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Residential property services
- Published
- 8 September 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract award notice is to notify the market that Redditch Borough Council based in Redditch, UK have appointed Lift and Engineering Services as their Stairlifts, Lifting Equipment and Property Adaptations provider for a period of 2 years, with an option to extend for a further 1 year. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium's Stairlifts, Lifting Equipment and Property Adaptations Framework. (Contract Award Notice 2021/S 000-028918)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2025
- Completed: Award published8 September 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70331000 · Residential property services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Stairlifts, Lifting Equipment and Property Adaptations L2.1 SEPT25 Redditch BC -Awarded.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 74£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
