Awarded contract

SIA 916 - Internet Content Filtering Service

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 30,631.68
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
9 September 2025

Tender description

The SIA are currently inviting established providers to provide the Internet Content Filtering Service on SIA's server estate. This will be required for an SIA user community of up to 400 colleagues. The specifics of the requirement are detailed below including explicit outputs and inclusive deliverables. Output 1: Deliver a SaaS based secure internet access service to the SIA (requirements as listed but not limited to those listed in the specification) Output 2: Provide the Service Delivery, Collaboration, Sustainability and continuously meet the required standards (requirements as listed but not limited to those listed in the specification) Lot 1: Secondary Competition via the Crown Commercial Service Framework, RM6098 Technology Products and Associated Services 2 framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published9 September 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

SECURITY INDUSTRY AUTHORITY is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SIA 916 - Internet Content Filtering Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to SECURITY INDUSTRY AUTHORITY.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.