Awarded contract

SIA 914 - IT Health Check Services 2025

Details

Value
GBP 124,200
Duration
3 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
11 September 2025

Tender description

The SIA are currently inviting established providers to provide IT Health Check and Penetration Tests with the aim to provide assurance that SIA's external systems are protected from unauthorised access or change, and to ensure our systems do not provide an unauthorised entry point into systems that consume PSN services. The internal systems also need to be tested to provide further assurance that no significant weaknesses exist on network infrastructure or individual systems that could allow one internal device to intentionally or unintentionally impact on the security of the SIA systems. It is intended that we will Award this project via the Crown Commercial Service Framework RM6764.3 Cyber Security Services 3.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published11 September 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date7 September 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

SECURITY INDUSTRY AUTHORITY is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SIA 914 - IT Health Check Services 2025.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to SIA 914 - IT Health Check Services 2025, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,185
    £735.9bn
  2. 4,113
    £205.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to SECURITY INDUSTRY AUTHORITY.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.