Expired contract

Shawlands Primary School Classroom Extension and Roof Repairs

Details

Value
GBP 303,682
Topic
Construction work for school buildings
Published
11 September 2025

Tender description

Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council is looking to appoint a contractor to undertake a classroom extension and roofing works at Shawlands Primary School ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 September 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date27 September 2025

About the buyer

Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45214200 · Construction work for school buildings
  • 45214210 · Primary school construction work
  • 45261910 · Roof repair
  • 45262800 · Building extension work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Shawlands Primary School Classroom Extension and Roof Repairs.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Shawlands Primary School Classroom Extension and Roof Repairs, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  2. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.