Expired contract

Roof Repair Works for Pods of British Embassy Baghdad

Details

Value
GBP 133,765.72
Duration
3 months
Topic
Roof works and other special trade construction works
Published
8 September 2025

Tender description

This project includes retiling the roofs and adjusting the slope to ensure proper drainage for all existing premises within BEB, along with necessary modifications to the existing water drainage system and adding new drainage if not exist. Additionally, an Iso-Cam waterproof membrane will be applied to enhance insulation and waterproofing. A metal protection fence will also need to be installed on all roofs, and any damaged render will require to be repaired. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published8 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date8 September 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date11 December 2025

About the buyer

Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
  • 45261210 · Roof-covering work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Roof Repair Works for Pods of British Embassy Baghdad.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Roof Repair Works for Pods of British Embassy Baghdad, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  3. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.