Romany Lane Groundworks
Details
- Buyer
- East Suffolk Council
- Supplier(s)
- VECTUR ENERGY LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 114,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- General construction work for pipelines
- Published
- 11 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
East Suffolk Council is looking for a contractor to install ductwork below ground to facilitate the installation of new electrical supply cables to the Romany Lane Traveller site in Kessingland. Once complete, this work will allow UK Power Networks (UKPN) to connect each residential plot to their own meter. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2025
About the buyer
East Suffolk Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45231100 · General construction work for pipelines
- 45231400 · Construction work for electricity power lines
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Romany Lane Groundworks.
Related topics
Topics related to Romany Lane Groundworks, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,426£973.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Suffolk Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
