Awarded contract
RFE - Level 3 Events Assistant Apprenticeship
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Supplier(s)
- Ginger Nuts
- Value
- GBP 18,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 8 September 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Level 3 Events Assistant Apprenticeship Standard ONE role to recruit in 2025 - two year fixed term this will be a pilot project.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 July 2025
- Completed: Award published8 September 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
