Expired contract

RDE912 - Ammonia from road traffic - further assessment of modelling methodologi

Details

Value
GBP 24,907.5
Duration
6 months
Topic
Research and development consultancy services
Published
11 September 2025

Tender description

This project would provide a technical summary of the models, and comparison between modelled and monitored ammonia concentrations at the 33 sites. Contract awarded by Defra.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date29 September 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RDE912 - Ammonia from road traffic - further assessment of modelling methodologi.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Natural England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.