RDE857 - Benefits of underwater structures to cuttlefish egg survival
Details
- Supplier(s)
- University of Plymouth
- Value
- GBP 77,000
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 11 September 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To start tackling some of these gaps so we can continue to move forward with implementing FMPs, Cefas, on behalf of Defra, are commissioning a number of Research and Development (R&D) projects which aim to address some of these evidence gaps. Contract awarded by Defra.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 August 2025
- Completed: Award published11 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RDE857 - Benefits of underwater structures to cuttlefish egg survival.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
