Awarded contract
Purchase of 1x Volvo Vehicle
Details
- Supplier(s)
- VOLVO CAR UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 50,558.34
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 12 September 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Purchase of 1x Volvo vehicle via Lot 4: Bluelight Cars and Motorcycles (Emergency Services) on the CCS framework RM6244 for Purchase of Standard and Specialist Vehicles.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 January 2025
- Completed: Award published12 September 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date15 January 2028in 16 months
About the buyer
North Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Purchase of 1x Volvo Vehicle.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Yorkshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
- 737£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
