Awarded contract

PURCHASE OF 12 AUDI VEHCILES

Details

Value
GBP 844,125.24
Duration
5 years
Topic
Motor vehicles
Published
12 September 2025

Tender description

Purchase of 12x Audi Vehicles via Lot 4: Bluelight Cars and Motorcycles (Emergency Services) on the CCS framework RM6244 for Purchase of Standard and Specialist Vehicles.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published12 September 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date5 January 2030in 3 years

About the buyer

North Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34100000 · Motor vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PURCHASE OF 12 AUDI VEHCILES.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Yorkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.