Provision of Facilities Management Services - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Phosters (FM) Limited
- Value
- GBP 900,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Facilities management services
- Published
- 8 September 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
North East Derbyshire District Council is issuing this Invitation To Tender in connection with the competitive procurement of Facilities management Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 August 2025
- Completed: Award published8 September 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
North East Derbyshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79993100 · Facilities management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-derbyshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-derbyshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-derbyshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-derbyshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-derbyshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-derbyshire-district-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Facilities Management Services - AWARD.
- Open tender
Complete Facilities Management
- Open tender
Complete Facilities Management
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Facilities Management Services - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North East Derbyshire District Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
