Awarded contract

Provision of Email Security Services under Framework Y23065

Details

Duration
3 years
Topic
Security software development services
Published
11 September 2025

Tender description

Direct Award under Framework Y23065 for Software Products and Associated Services, established by Procurement Services (Commercial Services Group Ltd), and in compliance with the framework requirements for a critical and fully integrated software solution. Mimecast - 3-year licence - Perimeter Defence Plan × 1,000 - Add-on Secure Messaging × 1,000 - Add-on Large File Send × 1,000 - Advanced Support × 1 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 September 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Incommunities Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72212730 · Security software development services
  • 72318000 · Data transmission services
  • 72610000 · Computer support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Email Security Services under Framework Y23065.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Email Security Services under Framework Y23065, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 495
    £7.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Incommunities Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.