Awarded contract

Photographic and Surveillance Equipment, Parts, Accessories

Details

Supplier(s)
Proactive UK
Value
GBP 80,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Cameras
Published
9 September 2025

Tender description

The force used a direct award procedure to the most cost effective supplier on the framework on the authorities requirements as detailed within the framework conditions using the framework pricing schedule. The award was for the Purchase of Camera equipment and associated accessories via Lot 1 of the framework. The framework used was BLC0128 - Photographic and Surveillance Equipment, Parts, Accessories and Consumables. The contract term is as follows: Initial term 3 years (36 months) from 08/09/2025 to 07/09/2028 One extension available for 12 months to an ultimate end date of 07/09/2029

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published9 September 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date7 September 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Durham Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38651000 · Cameras

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Photographic and Surveillance Equipment, Parts, Accessories.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.