Oxfordshire Domestic Abuse Needs Assessment
Details
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 10 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The current Oxfordshire Overarching Domestic Abuse Strategy will expire in 2026. Oxfordshire County Council has awarded a contract to deliver a comprehensive update of Oxfordshire's current domestic abuse needs assessment, last completed in 2023, to inform the update of the overarching domestic abuse strategy 2026-2031. The contract will involve conducting a comprehensive Domestic Abuse Needs Assessment to identify the specific needs and gaps in support and provision. The Service Provider will ensure that the updated strategy is evidence-based and effectively addresses the needs of the Oxfordshire population. The contract commenced on 25 August 2025. The contract period is 8 months with an option for the Council to extend the contract period by a further 3 months in aggregate. The maximum value of the contract is £40,000 ex VAT. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 April 2026
About the buyer
Oxfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Oxfordshire Domestic Abuse Needs Assessment.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Oxfordshire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
