Awarded contract

Mobius Licenses for continuity in teaching

Details

Value
GBP 37,179
Duration
3 years
Topic
Telecommunications network
Published
9 September 2025

Tender description

To provide the UEA with a 3-year license for Mobius, a software platform used for teaching. Mobius has been used historically, and therefore allows for continuity of teaching practices. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date9 September 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

University of East Anglia is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32412100 · Telecommunications network
  • 48190000 · Educational software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Mobius Licenses for continuity in teaching.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Mobius Licenses for continuity in teaching, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,512
    £49.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of East Anglia.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.