Meadow High School Expansion - Floor Finishes
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Loughton Contracts Plc
- Value
- GBP 140,000
- Topic
- Floor-laying work
- Published
- 11 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
In March 2023 a Pre-Construction Services Agreement (PCSA) was awarded to ISG Construction Limited. In October 2023 a building works contract was awarded to ISG Construction Limited for the construction of a two-storey block and associated works at Meadow-Royal Lane. The completion date for the works was December 2024. The trading entities of ISG that included ISG Construction Limited was placed in administration in late 2024. The Council decided to self-deliver the project and a direct award to ISG's former sub-contractors were made to facilitate the completion of the already partly complete project by September 2025. This works package is for the completion of the Floor Finishes Works Package. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 August 2025
- Completed: Award published11 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 September 2025
About the buyer
London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45432110 · Floor-laying work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Meadow High School Expansion - Floor Finishes.
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
