Maternity and Neonatal Advocacy Service (MNISA)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- People First Independent Advocacy
- Value
- GBP 110,000
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Guidance and counselling services
- Published
- 9 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This serves as notice of a direct award of a contract to People First for the provision of a Maternity and Neonatal Advocacy Service (MNISA), funding for this service is provided to the ICB via a national pilot through NHSE, this is made in accordance with Schedule 5 of the Procurement Act 2023 (PA23) for non-healthcare services, direct award for below threshold. Contract Length - 01 September 2025 - 31st March 2026 with an option to extend to 31st October 2026 following confirmation of further funding. Total value - £110,000 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
NHS North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-east-and-north-cumbria-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-east-and-north-cumbria-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-east-and-north-cumbria-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-east-and-north-cumbria-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-east-and-north-cumbria-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-east-and-north-cumbria-integrated-care-board.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Maternity and Neonatal Advocacy Service (MNISA).
- Open tender
Probation services
Related topics
Topics related to Maternity and Neonatal Advocacy Service (MNISA), ranked by notice volume.
- 7,803£677.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board.
- 197£55.9m
- 189£90.3m
- 181£1.1tn
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 114£277.3m
- 107£2.4bn
- 105£1.4bn
- 99£11.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
