Invitation to replace and fit electric drive systems for the Liana and Ra trip boats
Details
- Buyer
- Broads Authority
- Supplier(s)
- E.C.LANDAMORE & CO.LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 62,268.08
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Reconditioning services of ships or boats
- Published
- 10 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Authority operates the electric trip boats Ra and Liana on the River Bure, offering interpretive trips to the public as part of its National Park second purpose activities. The Authority is seeking a contractor to replace the existing drive systems of the vessels to improve performance and reliability. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 September 2025
- Completed: Award published10 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date6 March 2026
About the buyer
Broads Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50244000 · Reconditioning services of ships or boats
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broads-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broads-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broads-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broads-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broads-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broads-authority.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to replace and fit electric drive systems for the Liana and Ra trip boats, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Broads Authority.
- 390£10.0bn
- 107£1.4bn
- 105£763.1m
- 97£2.2bn
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 45£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
