Fixed Voice Services for the Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
Details
- Value
- EUR 1,000,000
- Topic
- Telecommunications network
- Published
- 10 September 2025
- Submission
- 8 October 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade wishes to replace its current Fixed Voice Service with a Session Initiation Protocol (SIP) service. The successful tenderer will Host and Route all Voice Traffic/SIP Services into the Department. The full service requirements are as described in Appendix 1 of the Request for Tender (RFT) document.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 October 2025
About the buyer
Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade/An Roinn Gnóthaí Eachtracha agus Trádála is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32412100 · Telecommunications network
- 32500000 · Telecommunications equipment and supplies
- 32523000 · Telecommunications facilities
- 32524000 · Telecommunications system
- 64200000 · Telecommunications services
- 64210000 · Telephone and data transmission services
- 64216110 · Electronic data exchange services
- 64227000 · Integrated telecommunications services
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72315000 · Data network management and support services
- 72315100 · Data network support services
- 72318000 · Data transmission services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-foreign-affairs-and-trade-an-roinn-gnothai-eachtracha-agus-tradala.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-foreign-affairs-and-trade-an-roinn-gnothai-eachtracha-agus-tradala.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-foreign-affairs-and-trade-an-roinn-gnothai-eachtracha-agus-tradala.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-foreign-affairs-and-trade-an-roinn-gnothai-eachtracha-agus-tradala.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-foreign-affairs-and-trade-an-roinn-gnothai-eachtracha-agus-tradala.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-foreign-affairs-and-trade-an-roinn-gnothai-eachtracha-agus-tradala.gov |
71 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fixed Voice Services for the Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Fixed Voice Services for the Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 407£13.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade/An Roinn Gnóthaí Eachtracha agus Trádála.
- 14£13.5m
- 8£1.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
