Awarded contract

ESXI Host Hardware Refresh

Details

Value
GBP 259,980
Duration
5 years
Topic
Computer-related equipment
Published
10 September 2025

Tender description

THIS IS A NOTICE ON BEHALF OF HAMPSHIRE AND ISLE OF WIGHT FIRE AND RESCUE SERVICE (HIWFRS) HIWFRS have utilised the Kent Commercial Services Framework IT - ref Y21028 - to award a contract for the provision of IT hardware relating to networking and server upgrades. The contract will be for a period of approximately 5 years and 3 months with a value of £259,980

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published10 September 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30230000 · Computer-related equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to ESXI Host Hardware Refresh, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,275
    £7.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.