Expired contract
ESND - EO - Residence Driveway Repairs for BE Moscow 2025
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Enersto LLC
- Value
- GBP 39,068.46
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Road-repair works
- Published
- 8 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Residence of the British Embassy Moscow needs the replacement of the existing asphalt coating, as well as the laying and drainage of the new asphalt, of the west driveway. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 November 2025
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233142 · Road-repair works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
