Expired contract

EF North Lodge. External decorations

Details

Value
GBP 30,500
Duration
3 months
Topic
Construction work
Published
9 September 2025

Tender description

Replacement of the kitchen and associated works. Remedial works and external decorations and works to the rainwater goods all as detailed in the attached Schedule ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date9 September 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date19 December 2025

About the buyer

City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

120 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to EF North Lodge. External decorations.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to EF North Lodge. External decorations, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,210
    £113.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.