Awarded contract

Dean Bank Play Area Ferryhill Town Council

Details

Value
GBP 110,400
Duration
1 year
Topic
Construction work
Published
11 September 2025

Tender description

Design, Supply and Install of Dean Bank Play Area Upgrade on behalf of Ferryhill Town Council. For £93,000 ## Contract award Title: Dean Bank Play Area Ferryhill Town Council

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 September 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 September 2026in 3 days

About the buyer

FERRYHILL TOWN COUNCIL is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

141 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Dean Bank Play Area Ferryhill Town Council.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to FERRYHILL TOWN COUNCIL.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.