CSP25322 - Training Courses for Repair of Scroll Pumps
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Edwards Ltd
- Value
- GBP 10,743.78
- Topic
- Specialist training services
- Published
- 9 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
***** THIS IS A CONTRACT DETAILS NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded without competition due to an absence of competition for technical reasons, only a particular supplier can supply the goods, services or works required. Brief Description of Requirement The cost of sending scroll pumps back to the supplier for repair is very expensive. This training will enable the technician team to repair these pumps in house for a fraction of the cost. There are currently over 30 of these pumps in service. Repairs are required every few years to each pump. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date23 September 2025
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CSP25322 - Training Courses for Repair of Scroll Pumps.
Related topics
Topics related to CSP25322 - Training Courses for Repair of Scroll Pumps, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
