Contract renewal with VMO2
Details
- Supplier(s)
- VIRGIN MEDIA BUSINESS LIMITED
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Hardware
- Published
- 10 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
3 year renewal contract with O2 • x34 voice & SMS recording - each @ £45 totaling £1,530 p/m • x70 airtime connections - each @ £25.23 totaling £1,916.10 p/m • 100GB shared data - £150 p/m • £56,000 hardware fund • Discounted 24 hour ROW pass: from £7.50 to £4.95 per pass Also includes voice & sms recording, airtime connections and data allowance. Includes a £56,000 fund amount which will be used to buy new mobile devices ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date2 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Border to Coast Pensions Partnership Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44316400 · Hardware
- 72222300 · Information technology services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@border-to-coast-pensions-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@border-to-coast-pensions-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@border-to-coast-pensions-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@border-to-coast-pensions-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@border-to-coast-pensions-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@border-to-coast-pensions-partnership-limited.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract renewal with VMO2.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Border to Coast Pensions Partnership Limited.
- 390£10.0bn
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
- 41£174.1m
- 36£29.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
