Awarded contract

Completion of a Level 2 Integrated Water Management Study for West Northamptonshire

Details

Value
GBP 88,036.86
Topic
Environmental planning
Published
8 September 2025

Tender description

Completion of a Level 2 Integrated Water Management Study for West Northamptonshire to include: -A Detailed Water Cycle Study -Stage 2 Strategic Flood Risk Assessment Lot 1: West Northamptonshire Council has awarded a contract for a Level 2 Integrated Water Management Study. This includes a Detailed Water Cycle Study and a Stage 2 Strategic Flood Risk Assessment to support local planning and infrastructure decisions.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published8 September 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

West Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90712000 · Environmental planning

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Completion of a Level 2 Integrated Water Management Study for West Northamptonshire.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Completion of a Level 2 Integrated Water Management Study for West Northamptonshire, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,453
    £367.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Northamptonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.