Community-Based Training and Skills Sharing Offer Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Healthwatch Oxfordshire
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 10 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Oxfordshire County Council have awarded a contract to co-design and develop the network's broad research training and development program, including a specific training program on Community Participatory Action Research (CPAR) and or facilitating/organising research related training for network members. The contract is worth £25,000 excluding VAT and commenced on 26 August 2025, for a period of 6 months, with an option for the Council to extend the contract period by a further 4 weeks. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date25 February 2026
About the buyer
Oxfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov |
107 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Community-Based Training and Skills Sharing Offer Service.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Oxfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
