CCTV Equipment Replacement for the British Embassy Athens
Details
- Supplier(s)
- nSquare (NIKOLAOS GKOULOUSIS-NIKOLAOS ARIDAS ETAIREIA PERIORISMENIS EFTHYNIS IDIOTIKI EPICHEIRISI P)
- Value
- GBP 45,344.04
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Closed-circuit surveillance system
- Published
- 8 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The procurement scope includes the removal of surveillance equipment supplied by companies subject to the National Intelligence Law of China from sensitive sites on the Government Estate as well as replacement of failing CCTV equipment on site. The contract includes 2 year warranty and maintenance service. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date20 October 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32235000 · Closed-circuit surveillance system
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CCTV Equipment Replacement for the British Embassy Athens.
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
