Catering Services Contract for the Romsey Group of Primary Schools
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Aspen Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- School catering services
- Published
- 12 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The provision of catering services to eight primary schools in or close to Romsey, Hampshire, operating in alliance with each other for purposes of the procurement process. ## Contract award Title: Catering Services Contract for the Romsey Group of Primary Schools
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 September 2025
- Completed: Award published12 September 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date2 November 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Cupernham Infant School is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55524000 · School catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cupernham-infant-school.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cupernham-infant-school.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cupernham-infant-school.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cupernham-infant-school.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cupernham-infant-school.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cupernham-infant-school.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Catering Services Contract for the Romsey Group of Primary Schools.
Related topics
Topics related to Catering Services Contract for the Romsey Group of Primary Schools, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cupernham Infant School.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
