Awarded contract

Castleton Sidings S106 Land Inclusive Package Deal

Details

Value
GBP 3,784,000
Topic
Construction work for houses
Published
11 September 2025

Tender description

MSV Housing has purchased Castleton Sidings, a S106 Land Inclusive Package Deal with Kellen Homes Limited. Lot 1: MSV Housing has purchased Castleton Sidings, a S106 Land Inclusive Package Deal with Kellen Homes Limited.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published11 September 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Mosscare St Vincent's Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45211100 · Construction work for houses

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Castleton Sidings S106 Land Inclusive Package Deal.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Mosscare St Vincent's Housing Group Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.