Awarded contract

CA15361 - Water Hygiene Services for Wiltshire College and University Centre utilising the CPC Mechanical & Electrical Maintenance Services Framework Agreement CPC/KB/01/2023

Details

Value
GBP 135,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Mechanical and electrical engineering services
Published
10 September 2025

Tender description

Wiltshire College have a requirement for Water Hygiene Services across their campuses and sites. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA15361. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA15361 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published10 September 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Wiltshire College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA15361 - Water Hygiene Services for Wiltshire College and University Centre utilising the CPC Mechanical & Electrical Maintenance Services Framework Agreement CPC/KB/01/2023.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA15361 - Water Hygiene Services for Wiltshire College and University Centre utilising the CPC Mechanical & Electrical Maintenance Services Framework Agreement CPC/KB/01/2023, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.