Awarded contract

C346 (2017) Supply of 33Kv Oil to XLPE Stop Joint with protective box and filler

Details

Value
GBP 800,000
Topic
Insulated cable joints
Published
10 September 2025

Tender description

Lot 1: C346 (2017) Supply of 33Kv Oil to XLPE Stop Joint with protective box and filler Supply of 33Kv Oil to XLPE Stop Joint with protective box and filler. The framework period is 5 years with the option, exercise able exclusively by NIE Networks, to extend the contract for up to a further two years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 December 2017
  2. Completed: Award published10 September 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NORTHERN IRELAND ELECTRICITY NETWORKS LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31343000 · Insulated cable joints

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.