Expired contract
Bus 7 and 9 relief vehicle - Melton Constable, Briston to Reepham High School and College only
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sanders Coaches Limited
- Value
- GBP 38,000
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Road transport services
- Published
- 9 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Bus 7 and 9 relief vehicle - Melton Constable, Briston to Reepham High School and College only. Awarded as a de minimis contract. £38,000.00 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 October 2025
About the buyer
Norfolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60100000 · Road transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bus 7 and 9 relief vehicle - Melton Constable, Briston to Reepham High School and College only.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Norfolk County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
