Building Surveying Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 140,850
- Topic
- Architectural and building-surveying services
- Published
- 8 September 2025
- Submission
- 17 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Ipswich Borough Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Building Surveying Services. This opportunity is available in the 'Current Tenders' area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 17th October 2025 at 11am. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is 24th September 2025 at 11am which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 October 2025
About the buyer
Ipswich Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71251000 · Architectural and building-surveying services
- 71315300 · Building surveying services
- 71324000 · Quantity surveying services
- 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov |
48 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Building Surveying Services.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ipswich Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
