Awarded contract
Biodiversity Monitoring_STGE project
Details
- Buyer
- Peabody Trust
- Supplier(s)
- RSK BIOCENSUS LIMITED
- Value
- 54,255
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Contamination-monitoring devices
- Published
- 9 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provided 5 year Biodiversity Monitoring after the delivery of the STGE project To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=979026477 ## Contract award Title: Biodiversity Monitoring_STGE project
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 March 2025
- Completed: Award published9 September 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 April 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Peabody Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38341500 · Contamination-monitoring devices
- 38344000 · Pollution-monitoring devices
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 98390000 · Other services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov |
88 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Biodiversity Monitoring_STGE project.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Peabody Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 157£2.8bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 101£2.6bn
- 93£300.1m
- 90£45.0m
- 88£105.6m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
