Awarded contract

BCC Grand Agreement-Cultural Activities 25-27

Details

Value
45,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Cultural event organisation services
Published
11 September 2025

Tender description

The purpose of this grant is to support and progress high quality cultural activity in Thamesmead, for the benefit of local residents and the positive perception and reputation of the area. The grant is to be used to run your programme as outlined in the partnership agreement (Appendix 1). You must inform us of any anticipated changes to: -Your programme delivery (eg dates, location) -Your contact details -Any anticipated change in project expenditure The anticipated end date for the 2025/26 grant is 31 March 2026. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=979537390 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 September 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Peabody Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79952100 · Cultural event organisation services
  • 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

30 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BCC Grand Agreement-Cultural Activities 25-27.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to BCC Grand Agreement-Cultural Activities 25-27, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Peabody Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.