Awarded contract

Award of RoS - SG IT Temporary and Interim Staff - Platform DevOps Engineer (Bid ID DE018)

Details

Value
GBP 137,990.4
Topic
Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Published
11 September 2025

Tender description

Please see role profile for further information.Role has been raised under Scottish Government Temporary and Interim Staff (IT) - 4th Generation - Collaborative Framework Agreement.Please complete the Contractor Response document for each candidate and attach their Company Profile as a SEPARATE document.Contract Duration: 12 months with possibility of extension. Extensions will not total more than the initial contract period. No contract length is guaranteed.IR35 Determination: Outside.Max 1 company profile per agency. THIS HAS BEEN CONFIRMED BY THE INTERNAL TEAM (please, do not include rates in company profiles).Rate Guidance: Maximum cost to RoS of up to £575.00 per day (this DOES include the agency fee).Location: RoS currently adopts hybrid working within the UK only. Please refer to "Location" information within the job profile for more information.Unsociable hours: Possible DR cover.Please note that there is an incumbent supplier. However, all submissions that meet the criteria will be evaluated fairly.*Award will be made on the basis of award criteria of 80 per cent quality of interim worker and 20 per cent price.Note: “company profile” replaces the term “CV”.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published11 September 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Registers of Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Award of RoS - SG IT Temporary and Interim Staff - Platform DevOps Engineer (Bid ID DE018), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,997
    £39.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.